American Fibertek RRX-50-FX-SL-1F-ST Ethernet - 2 FX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000 SM 1 Fiber Rack Card

SKU
RRX-50-FX-SL-1F-ST
American Fibertek RRX-50-FX-SL-1F-ST Ethernet - 2 FX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000 SM 1 Fiber Rack Card RRX-50-FX-SL-1F-ST by American Fibertek
American Fibertek RRX-50-FX-SL-1F-ST Ethernet - 2 FX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000 SM 1 Fiber Rack Card RRX-50-FX-SL-1F-ST by American Fibertek
Model No
RRX-50-FX-SL-1F-ST
$767.97
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
    • Drop and Repeat Capability
    • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
    • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
    • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports

The RRX-50-FX-SL-1F-ST from American Fibertek is a Multiprotocol Data & Contact Closure - Module Transceiver - MM. 1 Fiber SC connector. The Ethernet - 2 FX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000 SM 1 Fiber Rack Card. 1 Fiber SC connector. The American Fibertek Series 50SL transmits and receives (2) copper 10/100 Base-T Ethernet signals at the RJ45 ports and (2) optical 100 Base-FX over 1 or 2 singlemode fibers. The system is comprised of two or more units forming a communications link. The system is designed to be completely transparent with auto negotiation features which automatically configure the unit for the correct speed (10/100 Base-T). Auto MDI/MDIX operation eliminates the potential need for crossover cables. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
  • Drop and Repeat Capability
  • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
  • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
  • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
  • Multimode Fiber
SKU  RRX-50-FX-SL-1F-ST
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Ethernet Data
Connection Type  RJ-45, ST
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
SKU
RRX-50-FX-SL-1F-ST
Availability: In stock