American Fibertek RRX-50-FX-SC Ethernet 2 FX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000 MM 1 Fiber Module

SKU
RRX-50-FX-SC
American Fibertek RRX-50-FX-SC Ethernet 2 FX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000 MM 1 Fiber Module RRX-50-FX-SC by American Fibertek
American Fibertek RRX-50-FX-SC Ethernet 2 FX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000 MM 1 Fiber Module RRX-50-FX-SC by American Fibertek
Model No
RRX-50-FX-SC
$557.14
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
    • Drop and Repeat Capability
    • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
    • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
    • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports

The RRX-50-FX-SC from American Fibertek is a Ethernet - 2 FX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000 MM 1 Fiber Module. The RRX-50-FX-SC from American Fibertek is a Ethernet - 2 FX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000 MM 1 Fiber Module. The American Fibertek 50 Series transmits and receives (2) copper 10/100 BaseT Ethernet signals at the RJ45 ports and (2) optical 100 Base-FX over 1 or 2 multimode fibers. The system is comprised of two or more units forming a communications link. The system is designed to be completely transparent with auto negotiation features which automatically configure the unit for the correct speed (10/100BaseT). Auto MDI/MDIX operation eliminates the potential need for crossover cables. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
  • Drop and Repeat Capability
  • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
  • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
  • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
  • Multimode Fiber
SKU  RRX-50-FX-SC
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Ethernet Data
Connection Type  RJ-45, SC
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
SKU
RRX-50-FX-SC
Availability: In stock