American Fibertek RRX-48-LX-SC-R3 One Fiber Rack card Receiver LX Multimode SC Connector

SKU
RRX-48-LX-SC-R3
American Fibertek RRX-48-LX-SC-R3 One Fiber Rack card Receiver LX Multimode SC Connector RRX-48-LX-SC-R3 by American Fibertek
American Fibertek RRX-48-LX-SC-R3 One Fiber Rack card Receiver LX Multimode SC Connector RRX-48-LX-SC-R3 by American Fibertek
Model No
RRX-48-LX-SC-R3
$534.90
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
    • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
    • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
    • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
    • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports

The American Fibertek RRX-48-LX-SC-R3 transmits and receives (2) copper 10/100/1000 BaseT Ethernet signals at the RJ45 ports and (1) optical 1000 Base-X over 1 or 2 multimode fibers. The system is comprised of two units forming a point-to-point communications link. The system is designed to be completely transparent with auto negotiation features which automatically configures the unit for the correct speed (10/100/1000 BaseT). Auto MDI/MDIX operation eliminates the potential need for crossover cables. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
  • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
  • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
  • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
  • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
  • Multimode Fiber
SKU  RRX-48-LX-SC-R3
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Format Multi-Mode
Data Rate 10/100/1000 Mbps
Connection Type SC
Voltage 12vDC
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
RRX-48-LX-SC-R3
Availability: In stock