American Fibertek NHD110DRMicro-SMR Microtype 1 Channel HD-SDI Receiver with 1 Channel Data Transmitter, Multimode

SKU
NHD110DRMicro-SMR
American Fibertek NHD110DRMicro-SMR Microtype 1 Channel HD-SDI Receiver with 1 Channel Data Transmitter, Multimode NHD110DRMicro-SMR by American Fibertek
American Fibertek NHD110DRMicro-SMR Microtype 1 Channel HD-SDI Receiver with 1 Channel Data Transmitter, Multimode NHD110DRMicro-SMR by American Fibertek
Model No
NHD110DRMicro-SMR
$525.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Non-compressed HD-SDI signal transmission
    • Support SMPTE 259M and 292M standards
    • Support data rate up to 1.485Gbps
    • Support resolution 720p50/60, 1080i50/60, 1080p25/30
    • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

The NHD110DRMicro-SMR from American Fibertek is supports optical transmission of non-compressed HD-SDI signal format and Reverse Data modules through one multimode optical fiber. Capable of transmitting signal up 500m on multimode, LC fiber, it retains excellent video quality, as well as RS-422/485 serial data ports. This compact yet ruggedized unit is ideal for installation in most camera housings.

Features

Video

  • Non-compressed HD-SDI signal transmission
  • Support SMPTE 259M and 292M standards
  • Support data rate up to 1.485Gbps
  • Support resolution 720p50/60, 1080i50/60, 1080p25/30
  • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

Data

  • Meets EIA RS-422/485 specifications
  • Simplex operation
  • Transparent to data encoding
  • Data rates 115,200bps maximum

Optical

  • One fiber design
  • High performance laser-based optics
  • Multimode
  • ST connector available

Robust Design

  • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
  • Designed for use in harsh environments
  • Microtype fits within most camera housings
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40ºC to +75ºC

Local and remote diagnostics

  • Service-friendly LED status indicators on front of the module
SKU  NHD110DRMicro-SMR
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Serial Data, Video
Format  Multimode
Channels  2 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Surface Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
NHD110DRMicro-SMR
Availability: In stock