American Fibertek NHD100Micro-SST 1 Channel HD-SDI Transmitter, Single Mode

SKU
NHD100Micro-SST
American Fibertek NHD100Micro-SST 1 Channel HD-SDI Transmitter, Single Mode NHD100Micro-SST by American Fibertek
American Fibertek NHD100Micro-SST 1 Channel HD-SDI Transmitter, Single Mode NHD100Micro-SST by American Fibertek
Model No
NHD100Micro-SST
$495.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Non-compressed HD-SDI signal transmission
    • Support SMPTE 259M and 292M standards
    • Support data rate up to 1.485Gbps
    • Support resolution 720p50/60, 1080i50/60, 1080p25/30
    • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

The NHD100Micro-SST from American Fibertek is supports optical transmission of non-compressed HD-SDI signal format through one single mode optical fiber. Capable of transmitting signal up to 20km on single mode fiber, it retains excellent video quality. This compact yet ruggedized unit is ideal for installation in most camera housings.

Features

Video

  • Non-compressed HD-SDI signal transmission
  • Support SMPTE 259M and 292M standards
  • Support data rate up to 1.485Gbps
  • Support resolution 720p50/60, 1080i50/60, 1080p25/30
  • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

Optical

  • One fiber design
  • High performance laser-based optics
  • Single mode
  • ST connector available
  • Robust Design
    • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
    • Designed for use in harsh environments
    • Microtype fits within most camera housings
    • Wide operating temperature range of -40ºC to +75ºC

    Local and remote diagnostics

    • Service-friendly LED status indicators on front of the module
    SKU  NHD100Micro-SST
    Manufacturer  American Fibertek
    Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Serial Data, Video
    Format  Single Mode
    Channels  1 Channel
    Connection Type  ST
    Mounting Options  Rack Mount
    There are no related videos.
    Downloads & Manuals
    SKU
    NHD100Micro-SST
    Availability: In stock