American Fibertek NHD100Micro-SMR 1 Channel HD-SDI Receiver, Multimode

SKU
NHD100Micro-SMR
American Fibertek NHD100Micro-SMR 1 Channel HD-SDI Receiver, Multimode NHD100Micro-SMR by American Fibertek
American Fibertek NHD100Micro-SMR 1 Channel HD-SDI Receiver, Multimode NHD100Micro-SMR by American Fibertek
Model No
NHD100Micro-SMR
$450.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Non-compressed HD-SDI signal transmission
    • Support SMPTE 259M and 292M standards
    • Support data rate up to 1.485Gbps
    • Support resolution 720p50/60, 1080i50/60, 1080p25/30
    • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

The NHD100Micro-SMR from American Fibertek is supports optical transmission of non-compressed HD-SDI signal format through one multimode, LC optical fiber. Capable of transmitting signal up to 1km on multimode fiber, it retains excellent video quality. This compact yet ruggedized unit is ideal for installation in most camera housings.

Features

Video

  • Non-compressed HD-SDI signal transmission
  • Support SMPTE 259M and 292M standards
  • Support data rate up to 1.485Gbps
  • Support resolution 720p50/60, 1080i50/60, 1080p25/30
  • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

Optical

  • One fiber design
  • High performance laser-based optics
  • Multimode
  • ST connector available

Robust Design

  • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
  • Designed for use in harsh environments
  • Microtype fits within most camera housings
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40ºC to +75ºC

Local and remote diagnostics

  • Service-friendly LED status indicators on front of the module
SKU  NHD100Micro-SMR
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Serial Data, Video
Format  Multimode
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
NHD100Micro-SMR
Availability: In stock