American Fibertek MTX-484SL One Fiber Module Single mode SC Connectors 1310nm Tx

SKU
MTX-484SL
American Fibertek MTX-484SL One Fiber Module Single mode SC Connectors 1310nm Tx MTX-484SL by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MTX-484SL One Fiber Module Single mode SC Connectors 1310nm Tx MTX-484SL by American Fibertek
Model No
MTX-484SL
$838.87
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Data – switch selectable as RS-485 (4 wire), RS-422
    • DC to 2 Mb/s
    • Activity Indicators for Data Tx and Rx for each Channel

The MTX-484SL from American Fibertek is a transmits and receives one simultaneous channel of data up to 2 Mb/s over 1 or 2 single mode optical fibers. The system is comprised of two transceivers forming a point-to-point communications link. The system is designed to be completely transparent to data protocol and can be configured as RS-485 (4 wire) or RS-422. For ease of installation, diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Data – switch selectable as RS-485 (4 wire), RS-422
  • DC to 2 Mb/s
  • Activity Indicators for Data Tx and Rx for each Channel
SKU  MTX-484SL
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Serial Data
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  SC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MTX-484SL
Availability: In stock