American Fibertek MTX-479 One Fiber Module Multimode ST Connectors 1310nm Tx

SKU
MTX-479
American Fibertek MTX-479 One Fiber Module Multimode ST Connectors 1310nm Tx MTX-479 by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MTX-479 One Fiber Module Multimode ST Connectors 1310nm Tx MTX-479 by American Fibertek
Model No
MTX-479
$838.81
Product Highlights
    • Wiegand D0, D1 Data Interface
    • Indicators for Data Tx and Rx
    • Only One Fiber Required
    • Hot Swappable
    • Provides +5V/100mA Output

The MTX-479 from American Fibertek is a transmits the Wiegand D0, D1 data channels from an access control card reader over multimode optical fiber. In the return direction, 2 channels are available to provide the Wiegand LED / Beeper status to the card reader. Two bi-directional contact channels are also available. The system is comprised of two transceivers forming a point-to-point communications link. The system is designed to be completely transparent to data protocol. For ease of installation, diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Wiegand D0, D1 Data Interface
  • Indicators for Data Tx and Rx
  • Only One Fiber Required
  • Hot Swappable
  • Provides +5V/100mA Output
  • Provides LED/Beeper Status
  • Provides Bi-directional Relays
SKU  MTX-479
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Serial Data
Channels  2 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MTX-479
Availability: Out of stock