American Fibertek MT-984C Eight 10 Bit Video MPD Data Module Tx 1310/1550nm 12dB 1Km MM

SKU
MT-984C
American Fibertek MT-984C Eight 10 Bit Video MPD Data Module Tx 1310/1550nm 12dB 1Km MM MT-984C by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MT-984C Eight 10 Bit Video MPD Data Module Tx 1310/1550nm 12dB 1Km MM MT-984C by American Fibertek
Model No
MT-984C
$1,568.00
Product Highlights
    • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
    • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI, Data Activity
    • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
    • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
    • Digital Video Transmission

The MT-984C from American Fibertek is a Eight 10 Bit Video MPD Data Module Tx 1310/1550nm 12dB 1Km MM 1 Fiber. The MT-984C transmits eight channels of highquality digitized video and one channel of multi-protocol data on one multimode optical fiber using WDM technology. Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. The “Afinety” intelligent remote monitoring system is available on this product, please consult factory. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards, these are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cages: SR-20/2 or SR-20H/2 (includes redundant power supply).

Features

  • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
  • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI, Data Activity
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
  • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
  • Digital Video Transmission
  • Serial Digital Transmission
SKU  MT-984C
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Serial Data, Video
Channels  8 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MT-984C
Availability: Out of stock