American Fibertek MT-984C-SL Eight 10 Bit Video MPD Data Module Tx 1310/1550nm 15dB SM

SKU
MT-984C-SL
American Fibertek MT-984C-SL Eight 10 Bit Video MPD Data Module Tx 1310/1550nm 15dB SM MT-984C-SL by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MT-984C-SL Eight 10 Bit Video MPD Data Module Tx 1310/1550nm 15dB SM MT-984C-SL by American Fibertek
Model No
MT-984C-SL
$1,699.00
Product Highlights
    • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
    • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI, Data Activity
    • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
    • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
    • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission

The MT-984C-SL from American Fibertek is a Eight 10 Bit Video MPD Data Module Tx 1310/1550nm 15dB SM 1 Fiber. The MT-984C-SL transmits eight channels of high-quality 10 bit digitized video and one channel of multi-protocol data on one singlemode optical fiber using WDM technology. Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. The "Afinety" intelligent remote monitoring system is available on this product, please consult factory. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards, these are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cages: SR-20/2 or SR-20H/2 (includes redundant power supply).

Features

  • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
  • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI, Data Activity
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
  • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
  • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
  • Serial Digital Transmission
SKU  MT-984C-SL
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Serial Data, Video
Channels  8 Channel
Connection Type  FC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MT-984C-SL
Availability: Out of stock