American Fibertek MT-05B-12VDC Audio Module Tx - FM - 850nm 20dB MM - 12VDC Powered, Multi-Mode

SKU
MT-05B-12VDC
American Fibertek MT-05B-12VDC Audio Module Tx - FM - 850nm 20dB MM - 12VDC Powered, Multi-Mode MT-05B-12VDC by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MT-05B-12VDC Audio Module Tx - FM - 850nm 20dB MM - 12VDC Powered, Multi-Mode MT-05B-12VDC by American Fibertek
Model No
MT-05B-12VDC
$294.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 600 Ohm Balanced or Unbalanced Audio
    • Diagnostics: Power and Optical Presence
    • No user or installation adjustments
    • ST Optical Connector

The MT-05B-12VDC from American Fibertek is a transmits single direction line level audio, 600 ohms balanced or unbalanced, on one multimode fiber. The audio is transmitted over the link using FM modulation which results in an improved signal to noise ratio and a constant audio output level over the full optical loss budget. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual check of system status. Designed to be completely transparent, this links require no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter.

Features

  • 600 Ohm Balanced or Unbalanced Audio
  • Diagnostics: Power and Optical Presence
  • No user or installation adjustments
  • ST Optical Connector
SKU  MT-05B-12VDC
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Audio, Serial Data
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Surface Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MT-05B-12VDC
Availability: In stock