American Fibertek MRM-710SL-FC Digital Video 8 Bit Module Rx 1310nm 21dB SM FC Connector

SKU
MRM-710SL-FC
American Fibertek MRM-710SL-FC Digital Video 8 Bit Module Rx 1310nm 21dB SM FC Connector MRM-710SL-FC by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MRM-710SL-FC Digital Video 8 Bit Module Rx 1310nm 21dB SM FC Connector MRM-710SL-FC by American Fibertek
Model No
MRM-710SL-FC
$512.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
    • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI
    • Digital Video Transmission
    • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission

The MRM-710SL-FC from American Fibertek transmits one channel of highquality 10 bit digitized video on one singlemode optical fiber over a distance of up to 30 km. The rack card receivers are available in a single channel M710SL or a two channel M720SL configuration. The M720SL utilizes 2 fibers, one for each channel. Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards that are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cages: SR-20/2 or SR-20H/2.

Features

  • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
  • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI
  • Digital Video Transmission
  • Serial Digital Transmission
SKU  MRM-710SL-FC
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Video
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  FC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MRM-710SL-FC
Availability: In stock