American Fibertek MRM-3485 Video & RS232 Module Rx 1310 / 1550nm 10dB Singlemode 1 Fiber

SKU
MRM-3485
American Fibertek MRM-3485 Video & RS232 Module Rx 1310 / 1550nm 10dB Singlemode 1 Fiber MRM-3485 by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MRM-3485 Video & RS232 Module Rx 1310 / 1550nm 10dB Singlemode 1 Fiber MRM-3485 by American Fibertek
Model No
MRM-3485
$947.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Video with Two-Way RS485 Utilizing One Singlemode Optical Fiber
    • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
    • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
    • PFM Video Transmission
    • Two Wire or Four Wire Interface - Factory Set

The MRM-3485 from American Fibertek transmits high-quality, simultaneous video with bi-directional RS485 on one singlemode optical fiber. RS485 can be Two-Wire or Four-Wire and is factory set. These systems require no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of systems status. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards that are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cages: SR-20/2 or SR-20R/1.

Features

  • Video with Two-Way RS485 Utilizing One Singlemode Optical Fiber
  • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
  • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
  • PFM Video Transmission
  • Two Wire or Four Wire Interface - Factory Set
  • 12 VAC Standard
  • Full Color Transmission
SKU  MRM-3485
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Video
Channels  2 Channel
Connection Type  FC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MRM-3485
Availability: In stock