American Fibertek MR-9P899SL Audio & Dual Contact Module Rx 21dB SM 1 Fiber

SKU
MR-9P899SL
American Fibertek MR-9P899SL Audio & Dual Contact Module Rx 21dB SM 1 Fiber MR-9P899SL by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR-9P899SL Audio & Dual Contact Module Rx 21dB SM 1 Fiber MR-9P899SL by American Fibertek
Model No
MR-9P899SL
$1,308.14
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 24Bit Digital Audio
    • Diagnostics: Audio, Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
    • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines

The MR-9P899SL from American Fibertek transmits up to 3 channels of either high-quality, state of the art, 24bit digital audio and/or multi-protocol data and/or contact closure channel on one singlemode optical fiber. Any combination of audio, data or contact is available up to 3 channels. This link is capable of providing an optical loss budget of 21dB utilizing 1310nm/1550nm wavelength lasers. Designed to be completely transparent, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

SKU  MR-9P899SL
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Audio, Serial Data
Channels  3 Channel
Connection Type  FC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MR-9P899SL
Availability: In stock