American Fibertek MR-745C-SL Four 8 Bit Video & 2 MPD Data Module Rx 1310/1550nm 21dB SM 1 Fiber

SKU
MR-745C-SL
American Fibertek MR-745C-SL Four 8 Bit Video & 2 MPD Data Module Rx 1310/1550nm 21dB SM 1 Fiber MR-745C-SL by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR-745C-SL Four 8 Bit Video & 2 MPD Data Module Rx 1310/1550nm 21dB SM 1 Fiber MR-745C-SL by American Fibertek
Model No
MR-745C-SL
$1,412.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
    • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI, Data Activity
    • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
    • Digital Video Transmission
    • Serial Digital Transmission

The MR-745C-SL from American Fibertek transmits four channels of high-quality digitized video and two channels of multi-protocol data on one singlemode optical fiber using WDM technology. Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. The “Afinety” intelligent remote monitoring system is available on this product, please consult factory. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards, these are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cages: SR-20/2 or SR-20H/2(redundant power supply).

Features

  • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
  • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI, Data Activity
  • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
  • Digital Video Transmission
  • Serial Digital Transmission
SKU  MR-745C-SL
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Serial Data, Video
Channels  4 Channel
Connection Type  FC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MR-745C-SL
Availability: In stock