American Fibertek MR-715C 8 Bit Video & MPD Data & Contact Module Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB 4 Km MM 1 Fiber

SKU
MR-715C
American Fibertek MR-715C 8 Bit Video & MPD Data & Contact Module Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB 4 Km MM 1 Fiber MR-715C by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR-715C 8 Bit Video & MPD Data & Contact Module Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB 4 Km MM 1 Fiber MR-715C by American Fibertek
Model No
MR-715C
$1,000.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
    • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI, Data Activity
    • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
    • Digital Video Transmission
    • Serial Digital Transmission

The MR-715C from American Fibertek is a 8 Bit Video & MPD Data & Contact Module Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB 4 Km MM 1 Fiber

Features

  • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
  • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI, Data Activity
  • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
  • Digital Video Transmission
  • Serial Digital Transmission
SKU  MR-715C
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Video
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MR-715C
Availability: In stock