American Fibertek MR-05B-12VDC Audio Module Rx - FM - 850nm 20dB MM

SKU
MR-05B-12VDC
American Fibertek MR-05B-12VDC Audio Module Rx - FM - 850nm 20dB MM MR-05B-12VDC by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR-05B-12VDC Audio Module Rx - FM - 850nm 20dB MM MR-05B-12VDC by American Fibertek
Model No
MR-05B-12VDC
$320.63
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 600 Ohm Balanced or Unbalanced Audio
    • Diagnostics: Power and Optical Presence
    • No user or installation adjustments
    • ST Optical Connector

The MR-05B-12VDC from American Fibertek is a Audio Module Rx - FM - 850nm 20dB MM. The MR-05B-12VD transmits single direction line level audio, 600 ohms balanced or unbalanced, on one multimode or singlemode fiber. The audio is transmitted over the link using FM modulation which results in an improved signal to noise ratio and a constant audio output level over the full optical loss budget. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual check of system status.

Features

  • 600 Ohm Balanced or Unbalanced Audio
  • Diagnostics: Power and Optical Presence
  • No user or installation adjustments
  • ST Optical Connector
SKU  MR-05B-12VDC
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Audio, Serial Data
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MR-05B-12VDC
Availability: In stock