American Fibertek MR-0500A 20mA Digital Current Loop Data Transceiver, Multi-Mode ST Connectors

SKU
MR-0500A
American Fibertek MR-0500A 20mA Digital Current Loop Data Transceiver, Multi-Mode ST Connectors MR-0500A by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR-0500A 20mA Digital Current Loop Data Transceiver, Multi-Mode ST Connectors MR-0500A by American Fibertek
Model No
MR-0500A
$636.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 20mA Current Loop Data Transceiver
    • Diagnostic: LED Power Indictor
    • Tx Data Activity
    • Rx Data Activity
    • Modular Transceiver

American Fibertek MR-0500A 20mA Digital Current Loop Data Transceiver. Module Rx - Active IO - MM ST Connectors. It is low cost, low profile 20mA current loop data transceiver system. Data transmit and receive is accommodated on one singlemode or multimode optical fiber. These products are compatible with the AMAG M2100 DBU and M2150 8DBC access control equipment. The 0500SLs are factory set to be passive inputs and active outputs. However, the units have internal jumpers to allow independent field setting of the inputs and outputs to either active or passive, if required.

Features

  • 20mA Current Loop Data Transceiver
  • Diagnostic: LED Power Indictor
  • Tx Data Activity
  • Rx Data Activity
  • Modular Transceiver
  • Singlemode or Multimode Optics
  • Active Output , Passive Input Ports
SKU  MR-0500A
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MR-0500A
Availability: In stock