Private Sales Sign Up

*Email:

*Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Express Checkout: 

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Interlogix MCR205-1T-1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter MCR205-1T-1S by Interlogix

Interlogix MCR205-1T-1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter

Interlogix MCR205-1T-1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter

  • Interlogix MCR205-1T-1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter Interlogix MCR205-1T-1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter

SKU: MCR205-1T-1S

Model #: MCR205-1T-1S

Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days

$153.30

Availability: In stock

Low Price Guarantee

Quick Overview



    • Ethernet

    • SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port
    • Installation & Diagnostics
    • Robust Hardened Design
    • Required Power Supply

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Product Details

Interlogix MCR205-1T-1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter. The IFS Fast Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter is designed for the most demanding IP network applications offering the flexibility of SFP technology and remote network management for optimizing network performance. The IFS MCR205-1T-1S converts 10/100Mbps (TX) Ethernet on copper to 100Mbps (FX) fiber via Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) technology. This media converter can be custom configured to your exact system design specifications by utilizing a variety of IFS SFP Mini-GBIC modules. IFS SFP Mini-GBIC modules are available in a variety of versions from multi-mode or single mode fiber, 1 or 2 fibers and wide-temperature versions. For efficient management, the IFS Fast Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter supports Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and can be remotely managed via any standards-based management software. Management functions include IP address configuration, DHCP Client function, port configuration, converter configuration, 802.1Q VLAN tagging, Q-in-Q VLAN, Ingress/Egress bandwidth control, QoS and Layer protocol filter, and broadcast storm control, to enhance bandwidth utilization. The MCR205-1T-1S is designed with a unified enclosure that can be used in a standalone installation or can easily be inserted into the IFS MCR-R15 media converter rack. The IFS Media Converter Rack can provide DC power for up to 15 MCR Series Media Converters.

Features

  • Ethernet
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port Installation & Diagnostics
  • Robust Hardened Design
  • Required Power Supply

Downloads

   MCR205-1T/1S-Specsheets

  MCR205-1T-1S-User-Manual

  MCR205-1T-1S-Comparison-Chart-Specsheet

  MCR205-1T-1S-Quic-Installation-Guide

Product Specifications

SKU  MCR205-1T-1S
Manufacturer  Interlogix

Reviews

Q&A

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
sign up for special offers and latest news
Return Request
sign up for special offers and latest news