Private Sales Sign Up

*Email:

*Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

We are open and your services are not interrupted. Learn more here.

Shopping Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Express Checkout: 

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Interlogix MC352-1P-1S Gigabit Ethernet/PoE at to SFP Media Converter

SKU: MC352-1P-1S

Model #: MC352-1P-1S

  • Interlogix MC352-1P-1S Gigabit Ethernet/PoE at to SFP Media Converter Interlogix MC352-1P-1S Gigabit Ethernet/PoE at to SFP Media Converter

SKU: MC352-1P-1S

Model #: MC352-1P-1S

Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days

$381.48

Availability: In stock

Low Price Guarantee

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

Free Ground Shipping Free Ground Shipping
Free Lifetime Tech Support Free Lifetime Tech Support
Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days

Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

Product Details

Interlogix MC352-1P-1S Gigabit Ethernet/PoE-at to SFP Industrial Media Converter. These IFS Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Industrial Media Converters are designed for the most demanding IP network applications offering the flexibility of SFP technology and wide operating temperature range. The MC352-1P-1S model provides full IEEE802.3-at (30W) PoE and serves as a PSE device. These models convert 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet on copper to 1000Base-X fiber via Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) technology. These media converters can be custom configured to your exact system design specifications by utilizing a variety of IFS SFP Mini-GBIC modules. IFS SFP Mini-GBIC modules are available in a variety of versions from multi-mode or single mode fiber, 1 or 2 fibers and wide-temperature versions.

Features

  • 10/100/1000 Base-T
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab
  • Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDI-X
  • 10/100/1000Base-T: 4-pair Cat. 5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
  • Supports Fast or GigE SFPs
  • MC355-1T/1S supports GigE SFPs only
  • SFP slots provide for custom configuration
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3at
  • Inserts 52VDC (30w) power on Category network cable
  • Protects non-PoE devices if accidentally connected
  • Backwards compatible with IEEE802.3af
  • Plug-n-play installation
  • LED indicators for easy local network diagnostics
  • Firmware upgradable via remote Web interface
  • Reset button at the front panel for resetting to factory default
  • 24 ~ 48VDC or 24VAC Operation
  • Wide operating temperature range of up to -40ºC ~ +75ºC

Product Specs

SKU  MC352-1P-1S
Manufacturer  Interlogix

Reviews

Q&A

Interlogix

Product Accessories

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
    sign up for special offers and latest news
    Return Request
    sign up for special offers and latest news