Private Sales Sign Up

*Email:

*Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Express Checkout: 

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Interlogix MC251-4P/1S 4-Port Fast Ethernet/PoE-AF to 1-Port SFP Fiber MC251-4P/1S by Interlogix

Interlogix MC251-4P/1S 4-Port Fast Ethernet/PoE-AF to 1-Port SFP Fiber

Interlogix MC251-4P/1S 4-Port Fast Ethernet/PoE-AF to 1-Port SFP Fiber

  • Interlogix MC251-4P/1S 4-Port Fast Ethernet/PoE-AF to 1-Port SFP Fiber Interlogix MC251-4P/1S 4-Port Fast Ethernet/PoE-AF to 1-Port SFP Fiber

SKU: MC251-4P/1S

Model #: MC251-4P/1S

Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days

$265.72

Availability: In stock

Low Price Guarantee

Buy REFURBISHED for $133.97

Quick Overview



    • RJ-45 Ports

    • Fiber Ports

    • High Performance Architecture

    • Robust Hardened Design

UPC: 162427312163

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Product Details

Interlogix MC251-4P/1S 4-Port Fast Ethernet/PoE-AF to 1-Port SFP Fiber Industrial Media Converter. IFS Ethernet to SFP Industrial Media Converters offer four 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and 100Base-FX transmission on either multi-mode or single mode optical utilizing SFP technology. Specifically designed for stable and reliable operation in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments, the module’s slim, IP-30 standard metal case accommodates DIN-rail or wall mounting for efficient installation in multiple applications.

These converters are engineered with a high-performance switch architecture capable of providing a non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 1Gbps or 1.2Gbps. With the 2K MAC address table, these media converters offer wire-speed packet transfer performance without the risk of packet loss. The Flow Control function allows these modules to deliver fast and reliable data transfer. The MC251-4P/1S model provides full IEEE802.3-af (15.4W) on each individual port.

Providing extended distance Ethernet transmission, these units are well suited for remotely deployed edge devices such as IP cameras, access control, VoIP and wireless access points.

Features

  • RJ-45 Ports
  • Fiber Ports
  • High Performance Architecture
  • Robust Hardened Design
  • Downloads

      MC251-4P-1S-Specsheet

      MC251-4P-1S-User-Manual

      MC251-4P-1S-Comparison-Chart-Specsheet

    Product Specifications

    SKU  MC251-4P/1S
    Manufacturer  Interlogix

    Reviews

    Q&A

    Customer Service
    Contact Customer Service
    Technical Support

    Contact Tecnical Support

    sign up for special offers and latest news
    sign up for special offers and latest news
    Request a Quote
    sign up for special offers and latest news
    Return Request
    sign up for special offers and latest news