Private Sales Sign Up

*Email:

*Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Express Checkout: 

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Interlogix MC250-4T-1FS 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 1 SM Fiber Port

SKU: MC250-4T-1FS

Model #: MC250-4T-1FS

  • Interlogix MC250-4T-1FS 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 1 SM Fiber Port Interlogix MC250-4T-1FS 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 1 SM Fiber Port

SKU: MC250-4T-1FS

Model #: MC250-4T-1FS

Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days

$210.79

Availability: In stock

Low Price Guarantee

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

Free Ground Shipping Free Ground Shipping
Free Lifetime Tech Support Free Lifetime Tech Support
Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

Product Details

Interlogix MC250-4T-1FS 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 1 Single Mode (SM) Fiber Port (Wide Temperature). IFS Ethernet to Fiber Industrial Media Converters offer four 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and 100Base-FX transmission on either multi-mode or single mode optical fiber for optimum bandwidth usage. Specifically designed for stable and reliable operation in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments, the module slim, IP-30 standard metal case accommodates DIN-rail or wall mounting for efficient installation in multiple applications. These converters are engineered with a high-performance switch architecture capable of providing a non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 1Gbps or 1.2Gbps. With its 2K MAC address table, these media converters offer wire-speed packet transfer performance without the risk of packet loss. The Flow Control function allows these modules to deliver fast and reliable data transfer. Available in multi-mode or single-mode configurations, the converters deliver distances of up to 2km or 15km respectively. Providing extended distance Ethernet transmission, these units are well suited for remotely deployed edge devices such as IP cameras, access control, VoIP and wireless access points. IFS also provides a multimode dual-fiber version for drop and repeat network topologies.

Features

  • RJ-45 Ports Fiber Ports High Performance Architecture
  • Robust Hardened Design

Product Specs

SKU  MC250-4T-1FS
Manufacturer  Interlogix

Reviews

Q&A

Interlogix

Product Accessories

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
sign up for special offers and latest news
Return Request
sign up for special offers and latest news