Shopping Cart

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Interlogix MC250-1T-1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Industrial Media Converter

SKU: MC250-1T-1S

Model #: MC250-1T-1S

  • Interlogix MC250-1T-1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Industrial Media Converter Interlogix MC250-1T-1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Industrial Media Converter

SKU: MC250-1T-1S

Model #: MC250-1T-1S

Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days

Out of stock

Low Price Guarantee

Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days

Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days

  • Express Checkout:

Product Details

The IFS Fast Ethernet to SFP Industrial Media Converter is designed for the most demanding IP network applications offering the flexibility of SFP technology for optimizing network performance with wide operating temperature range. The IFS MC250-1T-1S converts a 10/100Base-T Ethernet on copper to 100Base-X fiber via Small Form-format Pluggable (SFP) technology. This media converter can be custom configured to your exact system design specifications by utilizing a variety of IFS SFP Mini-GBIC modules. IFS SFP Mini-GBIC modules are available in a variety of versions from multi-mode or single mode fiber, 1 or 2 fibers and wide-temperature versions. With an IP-30 rated enclosure, the IFS Fast Ethernet to SFP Industrial Media Converter provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic (EMI) and radio-frequency (RFI) interference typically found in industrial environments. This media converter complies with IEC60068-2-xx standards for free-fall, shock and vibration and operates in -40°C to 75°C temperatures found in difficult environments such as factory floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.

Features

  • Ethernet
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port
  • Installation & Diagnostics
  • Robust Hardened Design
  • Required Power Supply

Product Specs

SKU  MC250-1T-1S
Manufacturer  Interlogix

Reviews

Q&A

Interlogix

Product Accessories

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
    sign up for special offers and latest news
    Return Request
    sign up for special offers and latest news