Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= 1000BASE-SX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

SKU
GLC-SX-MMD=
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= 1000BASE-SX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MMD= by Cisco
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= 1000BASE-SX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MMD= by Cisco
Model No
GLC-SX-MMD=
$224.99
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • GBIC transceiver module
    • GigE
    • 1000Base-SX
    • LC/PC multi-mode
    • Up to 0.6 miles

The GLC-SX-MMD= from Cisco is a SFP transceiver module which is a hot-pluggable I/O device that plugs into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network.

Features

  • GBIC transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • Up to 0.6 miles
  • 850 nm
SKU  GLC-SX-MMD=
Manufacturer  Cisco
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module, Ethernet
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
SKU
GLC-SX-MMD=
Availability: In stock