American Fibertek FTD110DB-SST Single-mode Video Transmitter & Data Transceiver Card Module

SKU
FTD110DB-SST
American Fibertek FTD110DB-SST Single-mode Video Transmitter & Data Transceiver Card Module FTD110DB-SST by American Fibertek
American Fibertek FTD110DB-SST Single-mode Video Transmitter & Data Transceiver Card Module FTD110DB-SST by American Fibertek
Model No
FTD110DB-SST
$420.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
    • Non-compressed 8-bit digitally encoded video
    • Meets EIA RS-232/422/485 specifications
    • Singlemode
    • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required

The FTD110DB-SST from American Fibertek is a single-mode video transmitter & data transceiver card module. The FTD110DB-SST 8-bit digital video and data modules, features high-performance laser-based optics for the clearest, most reliable data transmission over one fiber for single-mode with no video degradation over the entire operating distance (up to 20km), as well as RS-232/422/485 serial data ports.

This plug-and-play product provides instant product compatibility for most major security manufacturers' equipment and reliability in harsh environments, a perfect compliment to any commercial, government or intelligent transportation application. The product operates in FT-C18 rack mount chassis. These units are compatible with the FTD110DBMicro transmitters/receivers and FTD110DB-XXR3 receivers.

Features

Video -

  • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
  • Non-compressed 8-bit digitally encoded video
  • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

Data -

  • Meets EIA RS-232/422/485 specifications
  • Full RS-485 Tri-state support
  • Half or full-duplex operation
  • Transparent to data encoding
  • Data rates from 0 to 256kbps

Optical -

  • One fiber design
  • High performance laser-based optics
  • Singlemode
  • ST or FC connectors available

Robust Design -

  • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
  • Hot-swappable design
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40ºC to +75ºC
  • Designed for use in harsh environments
SKU  FTD110DB-SST
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Serial Data, Video
Format  Single Mode
Channels  2 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
Product Accessories
SKU
FTD110DB-SST
Availability: In stock