American Fibertek FTD110DB-SSR 1 Channel Video Transmitter with 1 Channel Bidirectional Data Transceiver, Single Mode

SKU
FTD110DB-SSR
American Fibertek FTD110DB-SSR 1 Channel Video Transmitter with 1 Channel Bidirectional Data Transceiver, Single Mode FTD110DB-SSR by American Fibertek
American Fibertek FTD110DB-SSR 1 Channel Video Transmitter with 1 Channel Bidirectional Data Transceiver, Single Mode FTD110DB-SSR by American Fibertek
Model No
FTD110DB-SSR
$483.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
    • Non-compressed 8-bit digitally encoded video
    • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance
    • One fiber design
    • High performance laser-based optics

The FTD110DB-SSR 8 bit digital video and data modules, features high-performance laser-based optics for the clearest, most reliable data transmission over one fiber for single mode with no video degradation over the entire operating distance (up to 20km), as well as RS-232/422/485 serial data ports.

This plug-and-play product provides instant product compatibility for most major security manufacturers' equipment and reliability in harsh environments, a perfect compliment to any commercial, government or intelligent transportation application.

Features

Video

  • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
  • Non-compressed 8-bit digitally encoded video
  • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

Data

  • Meets EIA RS-232/422/485 specifications
  • Full RS-485 Tri-state support
  • Half or full-duplex operation
  • Transparent to data encoding
  • Data rates from 0 to 256kbps

Optical

  • One fiber design
  • High performance laser-based optics
  • Single Mode
  • ST connectors

Robust Design

  • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
  • Hot-swappable design
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40ºC to +75ºC
  • Designed for use in harsh environments
SKU  FTD110DB-SSR
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Serial Data, Video
Format  Single Mode
Channels  2 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
Product Accessories
SKU
FTD110DB-SSR
Availability: In stock