American Fibertek FTD100Micro-SSRL Micro type Long-haul 8 Bit Digital 1 Channel Video, Single Mode

SKU
FTD100Micro-SSRL
American Fibertek FTD100Micro-SSRL Micro type Long-haul 8 Bit Digital 1 Channel Video, Single Mode FTD100Micro-SSRL by American Fibertek
American Fibertek FTD100Micro-SSRL Micro type Long-haul 8 Bit Digital 1 Channel Video, Single Mode FTD100Micro-SSRL by American Fibertek
Model No
FTD100Micro-SSRL
$246.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
    • Non-compressed 8-bit digitally encoded video
    • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance
    • One fiber design
    • High performance laser-based optics

The FTD100Micro-SSRL from American Fibertek is a long-haul offers 8-bit PCM digital video transmission with no video degradation over the entire operating distance (up to 20km) and a small, but mighty design that fits into most CCTV camera housings.

The cost-effective unit features high-performance laser based optics for the clearest, most reliable data transmission over one fiber in single Mode. This plug-and-play product provides instant product compatibility for most major security manufacturers' equipment and reliability in harsh environments.

Features

Video

  • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
  • Non-compressed 8-bit digitally encoded video
  • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

Optical

  • One fiber design
  • High performance laser-based optics
  • Single Mode
  • ST Connectors

Robust Design

  • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40ºC to +75ºC
  • Micro type fits within most camera housings
  • Designed for use in harsh environments

Local and remote diagnostics

  • Service-friendly LED status indicators on front of the module
SKU  FTD100Micro-SSRL
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Serial Data, Video
Format  Single Mode
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Mounting Options  Surface Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
FTD100Micro-SSRL
Availability: In stock