American Fibertek FTD100-SMR 1 Channel Video Receiver Card Module, Multi-Mode

SKU
FTD100-SMR
American Fibertek FTD100-SMR 1 Channel Video Receiver Card Module, Multi-Mode FTD100-SMR by American Fibertek
American Fibertek FTD100-SMR 1 Channel Video Receiver Card Module, Multi-Mode FTD100-SMR by American Fibertek
Model No
FTD100-SMR
$171.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
    • High performance laser-based optics
    • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
    • Designed for use in harsh environments
    • ST connector available

The FTD100-SMR from American Fibertek is a 8-Bit Digital Video transmission product, features high-performance laser-based optics for the clearest, most reliable data transmission over one fiber for multi-mode with no video degradation over the entire operating distance (up to 20km).

This plug-and-play product provides instant product compatibility for most major security manufacturers equipment and reliability in harsh environments, a perfect compliment to any commercial, government or intelligent transportation application.The product operates in FTC18 Rack Mount Chassis.

Features

Video

  • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
  • Non-compressed 8-bit digitally encoded video
  • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

Optical

  • One fiber design
  • High performance laser-based optics
  • Multimode
  • ST connector available

Robust Design

  • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
  • Hot-swappable design
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40°C to +75°C
  • Designed for use in harsh environments
SKU  FTD100-SMR
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Video
Format  Multi-Mode
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
Product Accessories
SKU
FTD100-SMR
Availability: In stock