American Fibertek FT820AB-SSR 8-Channel Video with 2-Channel Bi-directional Audio Transceiver Card Module, Single-mode

SKU
FT820AB-SSR
American Fibertek FT820AB-SSR 8-Channel Video with 2-Channel Bi-directional Audio Transceiver Card Module, Single-mode FT820AB-SSR by American Fibertek
American Fibertek FT820AB-SSR 8-Channel Video with 2-Channel Bi-directional Audio Transceiver Card Module, Single-mode FT820AB-SSR by American Fibertek
Model No
FT820AB-SSR
$1,860.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
    • Non-compressed 10-bit digitally encoded video
    • 20Hz – 20KHz Bandwidth
    • High performance laser-based optics
    • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required

The FT820AB-SSR single-mode from American Fibertek is a 8-channel video receiver & 2-channel audio transceiver card module. The FT820AB series features high-performance laser-based optics for the clearest, most reliable data transmission. The video and audio series fiber transmission products support fiber optic transmission of 8-Bit PCM coded video and 2 channels bi-directional audio in both single and multimode with no video degradation over the entire operating distance (up to 20km).

This budget-friendly plug-and-play product provides instant compatibility for most major security manufacturers' equipment and supports audio interface. Created for reliability in harsh environments, this series provides a perfect compliment to any commercial, government or intelligent transportation application. The product features in card module or standalone type.

Features

Video -

  • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
  • Non-compressed 10-bit digitally encoded video
  • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

Audio -

  • 20Hz – 20KHz Bandwidth
  • Transmit Balanced or Unbalanced Line-level Audio

Optical -

  • One fiber design
  • High performance laser-based optics
  • Singlemode
  • ST or FC connectors available

Robust Design -

  • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
  • Hot-swappable design
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40ºC to +75ºC
  • Designed for use in harsh environments
SKU  FT820AB-SSR
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Audio, Data, Serial Data, Video
Format  Single Mode
Channels  9 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
Product Accessories
SKU
FT820AB-SSR
Availability: In stock