American Fibertek FT810DB-SSR 8-Channel Video with 1 Bi-directional Data Transceiver Card Module, Single-mode

SKU
FT810DB-SSR
American Fibertek FT810DB-SSR 8-Channel Video with 1 Bi-directional Data Transceiver Card Module, Single-mode FT810DB-SSR by American Fibertek
American Fibertek FT810DB-SSR 8-Channel Video with 1 Bi-directional Data Transceiver Card Module, Single-mode FT810DB-SSR by American Fibertek
Model No
FT810DB-SSR
$1,803.75
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
    • Meets EIA RS-232/422/485 specifications
    • Data rates from 0 to 256kbps
    • High performance laser-based optics
    • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required

The FT810DB-SSR from American Fibertek is a single-mode 8-channel video receiver & 1 data transceiver card module. The FT810DB 10-Bit digital video and data transmission products, support fiber optical transmission of 10-Bit PCM coded video (up to 8 channels) with one bi-directional data and features high-performance laser-based optics for the clearest, most reliable data transmission in both single and multimode with no video degradation over the entire operating distance (up to 20 km).

This plug-and-play product family provides instant compatibility for most major security manufacturers' equipment and reliability in harsh environments, a perfect compliment to any commercial, government or intelligent transportation application.

Features

Video -

  • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
  • Non-compressed 10-bit digitally encoded video
  • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

Data -

  • Meets EIA RS-232/422/485 specifications
  • Full RS-485 Tri-state support
  • Half or full-duplex operation
  • Transparent to data encoding
  • Data rates from 0 to 256kbps

One fiber design

  • High performance laser-based optics
  • Singlemode
  • ST or FC connectors available

Robust Design -

  • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
  • Hot-swappable design
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40ºC to +75ºC
  • Designed for use in harsh environments
SKU  FT810DB-SSR
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Serial Data, Video
Format  Single Mode
Channels  9 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
Product Accessories
SKU
FT810DB-SSR
Availability: In stock