American Fibertek FT810CB-SST 8 Channel Video with 1 Channel Bidirectional Contact Closure Transceiver, Single Mode

SKU
FT810CB-SST
American Fibertek FT810CB-SST 8 Channel Video with 1 Channel Bidirectional Contact Closure Transceiver, Single Mode FT810CB-SST by American Fibertek
American Fibertek FT810CB-SST 8 Channel Video with 1 Channel Bidirectional Contact Closure Transceiver, Single Mode FT810CB-SST by American Fibertek
Model No
FT810CB-SST
$1,605.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
    • Non-compressed 10-bit digitally encoded video
    • Contact Closure
    • Bi-directional contact closure
    • Singlemode

The FT810CB-SST from American Fibertek is a 10-bit digital video and contact closure transmission products, support fiber optical transmission of 10-Bit PCM coded video (up to 8 channels) with one bi-directional contact closure and features high-performance laser-based optics for the clearest, most reliable data transmission. The video and contact closure series products support fiber optic transmission of 10-Bit PCM coded video and bidirectional contact closure in single mode with no video degradation over the entire operating distance(up to 20 km).

This plug-and-play product provides instant product compatibility for most major security manufacturers' equipment and reliability in harsh environments, a perfect compliment to any commercial, government or intelligent transportation application.

Features

Video

  • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
  • Non-compressed 10-bit digitally encoded video
  • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

Contact Closure

  • Bi-directional contact closure
  • 2ms response time
  • Normally open

Optical

  • One fiber design
  • High performance laser-based optics
  • Singlemode
  • ST Connector

Robust Design

  • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
  • Hot-swappable design
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40ºC to +75ºC
  • Designed for use in harsh environments
SKU  FT810CB-SST
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Serial Data, Video
Format  Single Mode
Channels  9 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
Product Accessories
SKU
FT810CB-SST
Availability: In stock