American Fibertek FT800-SSRL 10 Bit Digital 8 Channel Long-Haul Video Receiver, Single Mode

SKU
FT800-SSRL
American Fibertek FT800-SSRL 10 Bit Digital 8 Channel Long-Haul Video Receiver, Single Mode FT800-SSRL by American Fibertek
American Fibertek FT800-SSRL 10 Bit Digital 8 Channel Long-Haul Video Receiver, Single Mode FT800-SSRL by American Fibertek
Model No
FT800-SSRL
$1,410.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
    • Non-compressed 10-bit digitally encoded video
    • High performance laser-based optics
    • Singlemode
    • ST Connector

The FT800-SSRL from American Fibertek is a long-haul 10-bit digital video transmission receiver features high performance laser-based optics for the clearest, most reliable data transmission in single mode with no video degradation over the entire operating distance (up to 20km).

This plug-and-play product family provides instant compatibility for most major security manufacturers' equipment and reliability in harsh environments, a perfect compliment to any commercial, government or intelligent transportation application.

Features

Video

  • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
  • Non-compressed 10-bit digitally encoded video
  • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

Optical

  • One fiber design
  • High performance laser-based optics
  • Singlemode
  • ST Connector

Robust Design

  • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
  • Hot-swappable design
  • Solid-state current limiters
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40ºC to +75ºC
  • Designed for use in harsh environments
SKU  FT800-SSRL
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Serial Data, Video
Format  Single Mode
Channels  8 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
Product Accessories
SKU
FT800-SSRL
Availability: In stock