American Fibertek FT110DBE-SSRL 1 Channel Long-haul Video with 1 Channel Bidirectional Data and 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Transceiver, Single Mode

SKU
FT110DBE-SSRL
American Fibertek FT110DBE-SSRL 1 Channel Long-haul Video with 1 Channel Bidirectional Data and 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Transceiver, Single Mode FT110DBE-SSRL by American Fibertek
American Fibertek FT110DBE-SSRL 1 Channel Long-haul Video with 1 Channel Bidirectional Data and 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Transceiver, Single Mode FT110DBE-SSRL by American Fibertek
Model No
FT110DBE-SSRL
$1,131.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
    • Non-compressed 10-bit digitally encoded video
    • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance
    • One fiber design
    • High performance laser-based optics

The FT110DBE-SSRL from American Fibertek is a long-haul 10-bit digital video, data and ethernet transmission products, support fiber optical transmission of 10-bit PCM coded video (up to 8 channels) with one bi-directional data and 100Mbps Ethernet, also features high-performance laser-based optics for the clearest, most reliable data transmission in single mode with no video degradation over the entire operating distance (up to 20 km).

This plug-and-play product family provides instant compatibility for most major security manufacturers' equipment and reliability in harsh environments, a perfect compliment to any commercial, government or intelligent transportation application.

Features

Video

  • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
  • Non-compressed 10-bit digitally encoded video
  • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

Data

  • Meets EIA RS-232/422/485 specifications
  • Full RS-485 Tri-state support
  • Half or full-duplex operation
  • Transparent to data encoding
  • Data rates from 0 to 256kbps

Ethernet

  • Supports full duplex 100Mbps Ethernet signal

Optical

  • One fiber design
  • High performance laser-based optics
  • Single Mode
  • ST connectors

Robust Design

  • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
  • Hot-swappable design
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40ºC to +75ºC
  • Designed for use in harsh environments
SKU  FT110DBE-SSRL
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Serial Data, Video, Ethernet
Format  Single Mode
Channels  2 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
Product Accessories
SKU
FT110DBE-SSRL
Availability: In stock