American Fibertek FT100-SSTL 1 Channel Long-haul Video Transmitter Card Module, Single-Mode

SKU
FT100-SSTL
Model No
FT100-SSTL
$707.00
Product Highlights
    • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
    • High-performance laser-based optics
    • Multimode or Singlemode
    • ST or FC connectors available
    • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required

The FT100-SSTL from American Fibertek is a 1 channel single-mode long-haul Video transmitter card module. The 10-bit digital video transmission transmitters, receivers and multiplexer products feature high-performance laser-based optics for the clearest, most reliable data transmission in both single and multi-mode with no video degradation over the entire operating distance (up to 20km).

This plug-and-play product family provides instant compatibility for most major security manufacturers' equipment and reliability in harsh environments, a perfect compliment to any commercial, government or intelligent transportation application.

Features

Video -

  • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
  • Non-compressed 10-bit digitally encoded video
  • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

Optical -

  • One fiber design
  • High-performance laser-based optics
  • Multimode or Singlemode
  • ST or FC connectors available

Robust Design -

  • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
  • Hot-swappable design
  • Solid-state current limiters
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40ºC to +75ºC
  • Designed for use in harsh environments
SKU  FT100-SSTL
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Serial Data, Video
Format  Single Mode
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
FT100-SSTL
Availability: Out of stock