American Fibertek ET1111SDH-C-MT Hardened Microtype 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Ethernet Media Converter with 1-ch Serial Data, Multi-Mode

SKU
ET1111SDH-C-MT
American Fibertek ET1111SDH-C-MT Hardened Microtype 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Ethernet Media Converter with 1-ch Serial Data, Multi-Mode ET1111SDH-C-MT by American Fibertek
American Fibertek ET1111SDH-C-MT Hardened Microtype 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Ethernet Media Converter with 1-ch Serial Data, Multi-Mode ET1111SDH-C-MT by American Fibertek
Model No
ET1111SDH-C-MT
$307.20
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • MDI/MDIX Auto-crossover supported
    • Meet EIA RS-232/422/485 specifications
    • Full RS-485 Tri-state support
    • Transparent to data encoding
    • Sleek Microtype design, fits within most camera housings

The ET1111SDH-C-MT from American Fibertek is a hardened microtype 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Ethernet media converter with 1-ch serial data.

Features

  • Converts 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
  • Support 100Base-TX Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Multi-mode fiber operation
  • Single or Dual-core fiber with SC connectors
  • MDI/MDIX Auto-crossover supported
  • Meet EIA RS-232/422/485 specifications
  • Full RS-485 Tri-state support
  • Transparent to data encoding
  • Sleek Microtype design, fits within most camera housings
  • Plug-and-play
  • Environmentally hardened -40ºC to 75ºC (-40ºF to 167ºF) operating temperature
SKU  ET1111SDH-C-MT
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Format Multi-Mode
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Connection Type SC
Voltage 12vDC
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
ET1111SDH-C-MT
Availability: In stock