American Fibertek ET1111-B-MT Industrial Microtype 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Ethernet Media Converter

SKU
ET1111-B-MT
Model No
ET1111-B-MT
$153.60
Product Highlights
    • Converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
    • Full/Half duplex, Auto-Negotiation
    • Singlemode fiber operation
    • Single or Dual-core fiber with SC connectors
    • MDI/MDI-X Auto-Crossover supported

The ET1111-B-MT from American Fibertek is an industrial microtype 10,100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ethernet media converter. It is a Singlemode, 2-fiber, SC connector.

Features

  • Converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
  • Full/Half duplex, Auto-Negotiation
  • Singlemode fiber operation
  • Single or Dual-core fiber with SC connectors
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto-Crossover supported
  • Sleek Microtype design, fits within most camera housing
  • Plug-and-Play
  • 12VDC or 24VAC Terminal Block Power inputs
  • -10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F) operating temperature
SKU  ET1111-B-MT
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
FormatSingle Mode
Data Rate10/100 Mbps
Connection TypeSC
Voltage12vDC, 24vAC
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
ET1111-B-MT
Availability: Out of stock