Syncom Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver

  1. Syncom KA-S10G-LR 10 Gigabit Mini-GBIC Single Mode Fiber Transceiver

      • Complies with the IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
      • SFP+ multi-source agreement compliant
      • SFF-8472 diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
      • For established fiber link distance up to 300m over 50/125?m multi-mode fiber cable
      • For established fiber link distance up to 60km over 9/125?m single-mode fiber cable
    $195.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: KA-S10G-LR
  2. Syncom KA-SG-LX120 Gigabit Mini-GBIC Single Mode LX Fiber Transceiver (120km)

      • SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX singlemode mini-GBIC module - 120km
      • Compatible with standard IEEE 802.ab/z products and cisco
    $195.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: KA-SG-LX120
  3. Syncom KA-SGH-LX80 Hardened Gigabit Mini-GBIC Single Mode LX Fiber Transceiver (80km)

      • SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 80km (-40~75_)
      • DDM supported, compatible with standard IEEE 802.ab/z products and cisco
    $150.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: KA-SGH-LX80
  4. Syncom KA-SG-LX80 Gigabit Mini-GBIC Single Mode LX Fiber Transceiver (80km)

      • SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX Singlemode mini-GBIC module - 80km
      • Compatible with Standard IEEE 802.ab/z Products and Cisco
    $110.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: KA-SG-LX80
  5. Syncom KA-M10G-SR10 10 Gigabit Mini-GBIC Multimode Fiber Transceiver

      • 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Multi-mode)
      • Compatible with Standard IEEE 802.ab/z Products and Cisco
    $109.38
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: KA-M10G-SR
  6. Syncom KA-SGH-LX40 Hardened Gigabit Mini-GBIC Single Mode LX Fiber Transceiver (40km)

      • SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 40km (-40~75_), DDM Supported
      • Compatible with Standard IEEE 802.ab/z Products and Cisco
    $74.75
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: KA-SGH-LX40
  7. Syncom KA-SG-LX40 Gigabit Mini-GBIC Single Mode LX Fiber Transceiver (40km)

      • SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX Singlemode mini-GBIC module - 40km
      • Compatible with Standard IEEE 802.ab/z Products and Cisco
    $62.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: KA-SG-LX40
  8. Syncom KA-SG-WDM-B Gigabit Mini-GBIC Single Mode LX Fiber Transceiver with WDM Technology (Part B)

      • SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX Singlemode mini-GBIC module - Single Fiber WDM Technology, 10km
      • Compatible with Standard IEEE 802.ab/z Products and Cisco
    $55.25
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: KA-SG-WDM-B
  9. Syncom KA-RJG Gigabit Mini-GBIC Fiber to Ethernet

      • Comply with the IEEE 802.3ab / 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
      • 1 X 1000Mbps TP/ LC fiber port
      • Duplex/Single LC connector
      • Differential PECL inputs and outputs
      • Single power supply 3.3V
    $55.25
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: KA-RJG