Private Sales Sign Up

*Email:

*Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

We are open and your services are not interrupted. Learn more here.

Shopping Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Express Checkout: 

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-20 SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack

SKU: UF-SM-10G-20

Model #: UF-SM-10G-20

  • Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-20 SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-20 SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack
  • Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-20 SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack UF-SM-10G-20 by Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-20 SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack UF-SM-10G-20 by Ubiquiti
  • Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-20 SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack UF-SM-10G-20 by Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-20 SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack UF-SM-10G-20 by Ubiquiti

SKU: UF-SM-10G-20

Model #: UF-SM-10G-20

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

$892.48

Availability: In stock

Low Price Guarantee

  • Express Checkout:
Free Ground Shipping Free Ground Shipping
Free Lifetime Tech Support Free Lifetime Tech Support
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

  • Express Checkout:

Product Details

The UF-SM-10G-20 from Ubiquiti is an extend the reach of ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-SM-10G-20 SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Modules Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 10 Gbps SFP+.

Features

Designed for Indoor Runs

For convenient single-mode connections that extend beyond the 328' limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-SM-10G-20 for distances of up to 10 Gbps SFP+ and speeds of up to 10 Gbps.

Product Specs

SKU  UF-SM-10G-20
Manufacturer  Ubiquiti
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module
Connection Type  LC, SFP
Format  Single Mode

Reviews

Q&A

Ubiquiti
Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
    sign up for special offers and latest news
    Return Request
    sign up for special offers and latest news