Private Sales Sign Up

*Email:

*Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

We are open and your services are not interrupted. Learn more here.

Shopping Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Express Checkout: 

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack

SKU: UF-MM-1G-20

Model #: UF-MM-1G-20

  • Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack
  • Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack UF-MM-1G-20 by Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack UF-MM-1G-20 by Ubiquiti
  • Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack UF-MM-1G-20 by Ubiquiti Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack UF-MM-1G-20 by Ubiquiti

SKU: UF-MM-1G-20

Model #: UF-MM-1G-20

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 business days

$176.29

Availability: In stock

Low Price Guarantee

  • Express Checkout:
Free Ground Shipping Free Ground Shipping
Free Lifetime Tech Support Free Lifetime Tech Support
Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 business days

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 business days

  • Express Checkout:

Product Details

The UF-MM-1G-20 from Ubiquiti is an extend the reach of ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-MM-1G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Modules Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps reaching distances of up to 1,804'.

Features

Designed for Indoor Runs

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 328' limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-1G-20 for distances of up to 1,804' and speeds of up to 1.25 Gbps.

Product Specs

SKU  UF-MM-1G-20
Manufacturer  Ubiquiti
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module
Connection Type  LC, SFP
Format  Multi-Mode

Reviews

Q&A

Ubiquiti
Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
    sign up for special offers and latest news
    Return Request
    sign up for special offers and latest news