American Fibertek ET2212PpH-S-DR Hardened Self-Configured 2-port 10/100/1000Base-TX(PoE+) + 1-port 1000Base-FX SFP Ethernet Switch

SKU
ET2212PpH-S-DR
American Fibertek ET2212PpH-S-DR Hardened Self-Configured 2-port 10/100/1000Base-TX(PoE+) + 1-port 1000Base-FX SFP Ethernet Switch ET2212PpH-S-DR by American Fibertek
American Fibertek ET2212PpH-S-DR Hardened Self-Configured 2-port 10/100/1000Base-TX(PoE+) + 1-port 1000Base-FX SFP Ethernet Switch ET2212PpH-S-DR by American Fibertek
Model No
ET2212PpH-S-DR
$236.60
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 2 10/100/1000Base-TX + 1 1000Base-FX SFP
    • Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)
    • 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
    • Supports IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (30W)
    • Supports external 1000Base SFP

The ET2212PpH-S-DR from American Fibertek is a 2 ports 10/100/1000Base-TX + 1 port 1000Base-FX SFP Hardened Self-Configured PoE switch. The Switch provides 2 port PoE+ function for kinds of Powered Devices to receive power as well as data over the RJ-45 cable. SFP ports to support the use of SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceiver module. User can chose different types of SFPs (1000M only). The Switch supports 1 or 2 core Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber.

Features

  • 2 10/100/1000Base-TX + 1 1000Base-FX SFP
  • Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)
  • 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (30W)
  • Supports external 1000Base SFP
  • Supports Light Hardware IGMP V1, V2, V3
  • Supports 802.3x Flow control
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • 1M bits frame buffer memory
  • 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame
  • Supports Relay output for Power failure and port failure alarm
  • Redundant Power Inputs
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation
  • -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temperature
SKU  ET2212PpH-S-DR
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
# of Ports  3 PORT
Data Rate  10/100/1000 Mbps
Form Factor  DIN Rail Mount, Surface
PoE  Yes
Features  Hardened
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
ET2212PpH-S-DR
Availability: In stock