Juniper

  1. Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm Transceiver Module

      • Functionally identical to Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR
      • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
      • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
      • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
      • Distance up to 300 meters on 10G OM3 fiber
    $1,500.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: QFX-SFP-10GE-SR