Private Sales Sign Up

*Email:

*Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Express Checkout: 

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
GE Security Interlogix D7120WDMA 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver D7120WDMA by Interlogix

GE Security Interlogix D7120WDMA 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver

GE Security Interlogix D7120WDMA 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver

  • GE Security Interlogix D7120WDMA 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver GE Security Interlogix D7120WDMA 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver

SKU: D7120WDMA

Model #: D7120WDMA

Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days

$1,056.00

Availability: In stock

Low Price Guarantee

Quick Overview



    • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet

    • Auto Network Detection MDI/MDI-X

    • Distances up to 45 km (28 miles)

    • NTCIP Compatible

    • ST Optical Connectors Standard


  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Product Details

The D7120WDMA is a 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver from Interlogix that can transmit 10/100Mbps data over a single mode or multimode fiber. The D7120WDMA transceiver comes with no optical or in-field electrical adjustments required, a 1310nm multimode wavelength, a 45km distance range, as well as power/transmit/receive LED status data indicators. The D7120WDMA transceiver also features NTCIP compatibility, ST optical connectors, hot-swappable rack modules, plus an Ethernet data interface. This transceiver is suitable for most areas, and can provide powerful operation when installed into an area.

Features

  • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
  • Auto Network Detection MDI/MDI-X
  • Distances up to 45 km (28 miles)
  • NTCIP Compatible
  • ST Optical Connectors Standard
  • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliant

Downloads

  D7120WDMA-Specsheet

  D7120WDMA-Manual

Product Specifications

SKU  D7120WDMA
Manufacturer  Interlogix
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Ethernet Data
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode, Single Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount

Reviews

Q&A

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
sign up for special offers and latest news
Return Request
sign up for special offers and latest news