Nitek GE Security Sony ATV TRENDnet Speco American Fibertek Fiber Optic Transmission

Filter
  1. American Fibertek MT-9P89C Multi-protocol Bi-directional Audio & Contact, Module Transmitter, Multi-Mode, 1 Fiber

      • 24Bit Digital Audio
      • Diagnostics: Audio, Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
    $1,332.72
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MT-9P89C
  2. TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter

      • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
      • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector
      • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
      • Wall-Mountable
    $107.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S20
  3. American Fibertek SFP-FX1-2B Multi-Mode, 100Mbps 1550/1310nm 2Km, 1 Fiber

      • Industry Standard Modules
      • IEEE 802.3z Compliant Models
      • Multi-Source-Agreement Compatible
      • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN60825-1
      • Hot Swappable/Plug and Play
    $63.45
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-FX1-2B
  4. American Fibertek MX-46-FX-ST 2 Fiber 10/100 Ethernet, MM

      • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
      • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
      • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
      • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
      • Singlemode and Multimode Fiber Versions Available
    $396.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MX-46-FX-ST
  5. TRENDnet TFC-110S15 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
      • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
      • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
      • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
      • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
    $64.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-110S15
  6. American Fibertek MX-1G2 Media Converter 10/100/1000BASE-X with 2 Open SFP Ports Rack Card

      • American Fibertek 1G2 Media Converter Series transmits and receives a 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet signal at two RJ45 ports and a 100 Base- FX or 1000Base-X at the fiber port over 1 or 2 single-mode or multi-mode fibers using an SFP optical component
      • SFP optic is ordered separately (see AFI SFP datasheet)
      • Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status
      • System is designed to be completely transparent with an auto-negotiation feature which automatically configures the unit for the correct speed (10/100/1000Base-T)
      • Auto MDI/MDIX operation eliminates the potential need for crossover cables. However, data configuration switches are available to force the system into specific operating modes if required
    $325.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MX-1G2
  7. American Fibertek SFP-1610-40 SFP Module Single Mode 1000Mbps 1610nm 40KM 2 Fiber LC

      • Speed: Gigabit
      • Transmission: Single mode
      • Wavelength: 1610nm
      • Max Distance: 40km
      • Loss Budget: 20 dB
    $221.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-1610-40
  8. TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
      • 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 100Base-FX/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot
      • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    $44.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000MGA
  9. American Fibertek MR-91P5C 10 Bit Video / MPD Data Module Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB 4Km MM 1 Fiber

      • 10 Bit Video / MPD Data Module Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB 4Km MM 1 Fiber
    $2,160.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MR-91P5C