Nitek AG Neovo TP-Link Interlogix Veilux Fiber Optic Transmission

AG Neovo is a world-leader in display devices for both professional and consumer markets.. Designed for a wide range of conditions AG Neovo delivers products that blend in with their environment allowing their use in a wide range of locations. This intense focus on design has set their equipment apart from the competition and allowing their systems to perform where others would fail. Recently, two of AG Neovo's devices were recipients of the prestigious iF award for product design.

Founded in 1999, AG Neovo is headquartered in Taiwan and has offices throughout Europe, Asia and North America. Its success is based not only of their technology but their approach and by listening to the requirements and concerns of the industry AG Neovo is redefining the traditional monitor by delivering new and innovative products to the world stage.

For warranty information click here: http://us.agneovo.com/us/content/warranties.asp

AG Neovo Technology Corporation
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 1-408-321-8210
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-408-321-8211
  1. GE Security Interlogix S700VR-EST MM - CCTV Video Rx, Can

      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Single video channel
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Works with all cameras
      • Video SNR >50 dB
    $186.33
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: S700VR-EST
  2. Interlogix D1300 IFS RS-485 2-Wire Point-to-Point Data Transceivers

      • Meets EIA RS-485 Specifications
      • Automatic Resettable Solid-State Current Limiters
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Data rates up to 150 kbps NRZ
    $341.84
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: IN-D1300
  3. Interlogix MCR300-1T-1S Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter

      • Ethernet
      • SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port
      • Installation & Diagnostics
      • Robust Hardened Design
      • Required Power Supply
    $188.34
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MCR300-1T-1S
  4. TP-Link MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

      • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
      • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
      • Extends fiber distance up to 1.2 miles (2km)
      • LED indicators provides an easy way to monitor network activity
      • Fits into a TL-MC1400 chassis
    $19.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MC100CM
  5. GE Security Interlogix VT1930WDM-R3 FM Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber

      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • Supports Contact Closures, 24V AC/DC, 170ma - Optically Isolated
      • Optical Loss Relay Output
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (Tri-State 2 or 4-Wire)
    $965.61
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VT1930WDM-R3
  6. GE Security Interlogix D1300-R3 RS485 (2 Wire) Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers

      • Meets EIA RS-485 Specifications
      • Power, Transmitter and Receiver Data Status LED Indicators
      • Data rates up to 400 kbps NRZ Data Re-clocking
      • Transparent to Data Encoding / Compatible with Major Data Protocols
      • Point-to-Point Network Architecture
    $341.84
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: D1300-R3
  7. GE Security Interlogix S35-2MLC SFP-Port Gigabit 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    • Plug-and-Play Capability for Easy Installation
    • Hot-swappable
    • Low Power Dissipation
    • Available in Wide-temperature Versions for Harsh Industrial Applications
    • Data Rates of 100Mbps, 1.25Gbps or 10Gbps
    $103.59
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: S35-2MLC
  8. GE Security Interlogix VR7820-2DRDT 8 Channel Digital Receiver / 2 Channel Data Transceiver

      • 8-bit digitally encoded video transmission transmits 8 real-time color video signals and 2 bi-directional data signals on one single-mode optical fiber
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2- or 4-wire RS-485 with tri-state data interfaces
      • LED status indicators provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
      • Exceeds all requirements for RS-250C medium-haul transmission: extremely high video performance
    $7,678.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VR7820-2DRDT
  9. GE Security Interlogix VT7830-2DRDT-R3 8 Channel Digital Video Transmitter / 2 Channel Data Transceiver

      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2- or 4-Wire RS-485 w/Tri-state Data Interfaces
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion w/Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
      • Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple Physical Layers where Video Degradation may be a Problem
    $4,812.38
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VT7830-2DRDT-R3