Nitek AG Neovo Axis Fiber Optic Transmission

AG Neovo is a world-leader in display devices for both professional and consumer markets.. Designed for a wide range of conditions AG Neovo delivers products that blend in with their environment allowing their use in a wide range of locations. This intense focus on design has set their equipment apart from the competition and allowing their systems to perform where others would fail. Recently, two of AG Neovo's devices were recipients of the prestigious iF award for product design.

Founded in 1999, AG Neovo is headquartered in Taiwan and has offices throughout Europe, Asia and North America. Its success is based not only of their technology but their approach and by listening to the requirements and concerns of the industry AG Neovo is redefining the traditional monitor by delivering new and innovative products to the world stage.

For warranty information click here: http://us.agneovo.com/us/content/warranties.asp

AG Neovo Technology Corporation
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 1-408-321-8210
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-408-321-8211
  1. Axis 5901-261 T8606 Media Converter Switch, 24VDC

      • 24 VDC IN
      • Convert Ethernet to optical fiber
      • Support for 10/100 Mbps
      • Two SFP slots and two RJ45 ports
      • Compatible with Axis network products
    $474.44
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 5901-261
  2. Axis 5027-041 T8604 Media Converter Switch

      • Convert Ethernet to Optical Fiber
      • For Axis Network Video Products
      • Support for 10/100 Mbps
      • 2 SFP Slots & 2 RJ-45 Ports
    $474.44
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 5027-041
  3. Axis 5801-801 T8611 Single-mode SFP Module LC.LX

      • Up to 10 km range
      • Single-mode fiber
      • Link-loss feature
      • Industrial grade – extended temperature range
      • Complies with SFP MSA
    $124.53
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 5801-801
  4. Axis 5801-811 T8612 Multi-mode SFP Module LC.LX

      • Up to 550 m range
      • Multi-mode fiber
      • Link-loss feature
      • Industrial grade – extended temperature range
      • Complies with SFP MSA
    $101.68
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 5801-811
  5. Axis 5901-271 T8607 Media Converter Switch, 24VDC

      • 2 RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots for optical fiber connection (SFP modules sold separately)
      • Two I/O ports and a combined communication and powering port for the camera
      • Temp spec. -40 °C to 75 °C (-40 °F to 167 °F)
      • 24 V DC power input. Shelf or DIN-rail mount
    $529.74
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 5901-271
  6. Axis 5801-821 T8613 SFP Module 1000BASE-T

      • Up to 100 m link length
      • Link-loss feature
      • Industrial grade – extended temperature range
      • Integrated RJ45 connector
      • Complies with SFP MSA and IEEE802.3
    $113.10
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 5801-821