Nitek AG Neovo Alpha West Penn Fiber Optic Transmission

AG Neovo is a world-leader in display devices for both professional and consumer markets.. Designed for a wide range of conditions AG Neovo delivers products that blend in with their environment allowing their use in a wide range of locations. This intense focus on design has set their equipment apart from the competition and allowing their systems to perform where others would fail. Recently, two of AG Neovo's devices were recipients of the prestigious iF award for product design.

Founded in 1999, AG Neovo is headquartered in Taiwan and has offices throughout Europe, Asia and North America. Its success is based not only of their technology but their approach and by listening to the requirements and concerns of the industry AG Neovo is redefining the traditional monitor by delivering new and innovative products to the world stage.

For warranty information click here: http://us.agneovo.com/us/content/warranties.asp

AG Neovo Technology Corporation
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 1-408-321-8210
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-408-321-8211
  1. West Penn 065-79SXEDMG 1000 Base SX SFP Module 1310nm Multi-Mode / LC 2KM

      • RoHS compliant
      • Meets the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Up to 2 km link distance
      • Hot pluggable
      • Metal enclosure for low EMI performance
    $239.45
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 065-79SXEDMG
  2. West Penn 065-79SXMG 1000 Base SX SFP Module Multi-Mode / LC 220 M

      • RoHS compliant
      • Meets the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Up to 220 m link distance
      • Hot pluggable
      • Metal enclosure for low EMI performance
    $130.95
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 065-79SXMG
  3. West Penn 065-1196ALX 10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000BaseLX Media Converter, SC/SM, 10 km Span

      • Extremely low latency supports larger multi-hop networks
      • Extremely high reliability; MTBF of over 112 years
      • Gigabit transmission supports 9K bytes jumbo frames
      • IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex and back pressure for half duplex supported
      • DIP switch configuration for link fault signalling, fiber auto/force mode, and SFP speed
    $547.87
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 065-1196ALX
  4. West Penn 065-1196A 10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000BaseSX Media Converter, SC/MM 220 m Span

      • Extremely low latency supports larger multi-hop networks
      • Extremely high reliability; MTBF of over 112 years
      • Gigabit transmission supports 9K bytes jumbo frames
      • IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex and back pressure for half duplex supported
      • DIP switch configuration for link fault signalling, fiber auto/force mode, and SFP speed
    $249.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 065-1196A
  5. West Penn 065-79LXMG 1000 Base LX SFP Module 1310nm Single Mode / LC 10KM

      • RoHS compliant
      • Meets the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Up to 10 km link distance
      • Hot pluggable
      • Metal enclosure for low EMI performance
    $220.81
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 065-79LXMG
  6. West Penn 065-1174 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter LC/MM, 2 km Span

      • DIP switch configuration for link fault signalling, fiber auto/force mode, and SFP speed
      • Built-In 10/100BaseT/TX Switch utilizes store-and-forward architecture
      • Supports wall mounting, DIN-rail mounting or use with media converter rack mount chassis
      • LEDs for functions, links, and activity
    $172.67
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 065-1174
  7. West Penn 065-1110 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC/MM, 2 km Span

      • DIP switch configuration for link fault signalling, fiber auto/force mode, and SFP speed
      • Built-In 10/100BaseT/TX Switch utilizes store-and-forward architecture
      • Supports wall mounting, DIN-rail mounting or use with media converter rack mount chassis
      • LEDs for functions, links, and activity
    $83.55
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 065-1110