Axis Comnet Ikegami Yale Hanwha Vision Panasonic Fiber Optic Transmission

Axis is the global market leader in network video. The company brings the benefits of network video technology to professional video surveillance and remote monitoring applications, introducing the world's first network camera in 1996. Axis is a Swedish-based company, operating worldwide with offices in 18 countries and cooperating with partners in more than 70 countries.

  1. Comnet CNFE1002MAC1B-M 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1550/1310nm Media Converter

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
      • Distances up to: 3 km (2 mi) Multimode, 20 km (12 mi) Single Mode
    $496.19
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1002MAC1B-M
  2. Comnet CNFE2002S1APoE/M Mini PoE 10/100 Mbps Media Converter

      • 30W PoE+ on ports 1 and 2
      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • 2 × 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical ports
      • 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical ports support Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
    $1,140.85
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE2002S1APoE/M
  3. Comnet CNFE2MCAC/M Small-size 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter with AC power

      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
      • Distances up to 80 km with optional SFPs
      • No in-field optical adjustments required
    $529.42
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE2MCAC/M
  4. Hanwha Vision TMC-FSCS1ACM-A Small 100Mbps Media Converter (A), SC, Single Mode

      • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
      • 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
    $509.32
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TMC-FSCS1ACM-A
  5. Comnet FDX60M2M Small Size RS232/422/485 2 & 4W Bi-directional Universal Data Transceiver, mm, 2 Fiber

      • Meets EIA RS232C/D and RS422/RS485 (2 or 4-wire) specifications
      • Wide optical dynamic range: optical attenuators are never required
      • Indicating LEDs display equipment operating status
      • Hot-swappable rack modules
      • Interchangeable between stand-alone or rack mount use – ComFit
    $413.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FDX60M2M
  6. Comnet CNMCSFP/M Mini 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media Converter

      • Full-duplex transmission of 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-TX port supports auto-negotiation and automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for full and half-duplex operation
      • Uses customer-installed ComNet SFPs for compatibility with a wide range of optical fibers, optical connector types, and optical transmission distances of up to 120 km
      • Designed for installation in harsh out-of-plant/unconditioned industrial or roadside operating environments (-40º to +75ºC ambient). Fully compliant with the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-2 for Traffic Signal Control Equipment
    $786.22
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNMCSFP/M
  7. Comnet CNFE1002MAC1A-M 10/100 Mbps Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter

      • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port; 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
      • Distances up to: 3 km (2 miles) Multimode
    $496.19
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1002MAC1A-M
  8. Comnet SFP-1 Copper 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45, MSA Compliant

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
    $157.80
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-1
  9. Comnet FVR81M1 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver, mm, 1 Fiber

      • Digitally encoded video transmission, transmits 8 real-time color video signals
      • Exceptionally low video distortion with zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
      • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
      • Robust design ensures extremely high reliability in unconditioned out-of-plant environments
      • Bi-color LED status indicators confirm operating status
    $2,783.68
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FVR81M1