Axis Comnet Ikegami Yale Fiber Optic Transmission

Axis is the global market leader in network video. The company brings the benefits of network video technology to professional video surveillance and remote monitoring applications, introducing the world's first network camera in 1996. Axis is a Swedish-based company, operating worldwide with offices in 18 countries and cooperating with partners in more than 70 countries.

  1. Comnet CNFE1002M1A 10/100 Mbps Standard Mount DC-Only Media Converter

      • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
      • 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
    $496.19
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1002M1A
  2. Comnet CNFE1005POES/M 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 2 Port Media Converter with PoE+

      • Exceeds the requirements of the latest PoE+ standard (IEEE 802.3at)
      • The Ethernet electrical interface auto-negotiates to either 10 or 100 Mbps without the need for any user selection
      • The optical interface operates at 100 Mbps (100-FX)
      • Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE): Provides 30 watts in two modes at 48 VDC, for high output demand applications of remote Ethernet equipment
      • ST optical connector
    $656.01
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1005POES/M
  3. Comnet SFP-46 1000FX 1310nm, 2km, 2 Fiber, LC, MSA Compliant

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
    $236.40
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-46
  4. Comnet CNFE1002S1A 10/100 Mbps Standard Mount DC-Only Media Converter

      • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
      • 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
    $564.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1002S1A
  5. Comnet CNFE1002SAC1B-M 10/100 Mbps Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter

      • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port; 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
      • Distances up to: 20 km (12 miles) single mode
    $564.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1002SAC1B-M
  6. Comnet CNFE2MC ComFit 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
      • Distances up to 80 km with optional SFPs
    $473.97
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE2MC
  7. Comnet SFP-6 1000fx, 1310nm, 15km, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
    $120.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-6
  8. Comnet FVT4012S1 Transmitter 4 Video / 2 Bi-directional Data / 1 Contact Closure

      • 10-bit digitally encoded video transmission: transmits 4 real-time color video signals and 2 bi-directional data signals on one optical fiber
      • Exceeds all requirements for RS-250C Short Haul transmission: high quality video performance
      • Supports RS 232, RS 422, and 2- or 4-wire RS 485
      • One bi-directional contact closure
      • Compatible with all NTS C, PAL, or SE CAM CCTV camera systems
    $3,901.10
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FVT4012S1
  9. Comnet FVT812S1 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter + 2 Bi-directional Data Channels, sm, 1 Fiber

      • Digitally-encoded video transmission: transmits 8 realtime color video signals and 2 bi-directional data signals on one optical fiber
      • Supports RS232, RS422, and 2- or 4-wire RS485
      • One bi-directional contact closure
      • Compatible with all NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems
      • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides unconditional protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
    $3,626.46
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FVT812S1