StarTech NVT Interlogix Fiber Transmitter - FC

StarTech.com was founded in 1985 by Paul Seed and Ken Kalopsia. Paul and Ken met while attending the University of Western Ontario, in London, Ontario in the early eighties. Originally known as StarTech Computer Accessories, the company had very humble beginnings as a "Visa Card" founded operation, manufacturing products such as computer dust covers in the basement of a house.

The company has grown to become a global manufacturer of over 3700 products with operations in five continents but one thing hasn't changed: Paul and Ken's commitment to making our customers' jobs easier.

  1. GE Security Interlogix VADR14130WDM Video Receiver, 2 Channel Data Transceiver, 2 Channel Audio Transceiver, SM

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio
    $2,500.62
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VADR14130WDM
  2. Interlogix VDR14120WDM Digital Video Receiver / Data Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
    $1,314.37
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VDR14120WDM
  3. GE Security S7714D-ESC2 SM 100Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr

      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 18 dB optical budget
      • Optical AGC
      • SMARTS diagnostics
    $883.75
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: S7714D-ESC2
  4. GE Security Interlogix VADT14130WDM Video Transmitter, 2 Channel Data Transceiver, 2 Channel Audio Transceiver, SM

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio
    $2,511.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VADT14130WDM
  5. GE Security Interlogix S7731DVT-RFC1 SM - Video & Reverse MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack

      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
      • 18 dB (single mode) or 13 dB (multimode) optical budget
    $1,245.57
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: S7731DVT-RFC1
  6. GE Security Interlogix GE S7731DVT-RFC2 Transmitter

      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
      • 18 dB (single mode) or 13 dB (multimode) optical budget
    $889.69
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: S7731DVT-RFC2
  7. Interlogix DT3020 8 Channel Contact Transmitter, 1300Nm ,MM 1 Fiber

      • Transmits Up to Eight Contact Closures Over One Fiber
      • Eight Channel Point-to-Point Transmission Architecture
      • Power and Eight Individual Channel Status LED Indicators
      • Eight SPST Reed Relays (with individual indicators)
      • Loss of Carrier Relay for Alarm Notifications
    $564.66
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: DT3020
  8. StarTech SFPG1320C Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module

      • 100% Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, IE2000, IE4000, C9300, IE3000 and others
      • Technical Specs: 1000BASE-LH 1 Gbps Single Mode (SMF) LC Connector 1310nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 20km (12.4mi)
      • Tested For Oem Host Compatibility: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
      • Outstanding Support: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
    $120.14
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFPG1320C