StarTech NVT Interlogix Fiber Transmitter - Ethernet, 1 Channel

StarTech.com was founded in 1985 by Paul Seed and Ken Kalopsia. Paul and Ken met while attending the University of Western Ontario, in London, Ontario in the early eighties. Originally known as StarTech Computer Accessories, the company had very humble beginnings as a "Visa Card" founded operation, manufacturing products such as computer dust covers in the basement of a house.

The company has grown to become a global manufacturer of over 3700 products with operations in five continents but one thing hasn't changed: Paul and Ken's commitment to making our customers' jobs easier.

  1. NVT NV-GLC-EX-SMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-EX Dual LC

      • Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
      • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
      • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
      • Duplex LC connector
      • Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF
    $78.75
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NV-GLC-EX-SMD
  2. NVT NV-GLC-SX-MMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX SFP Dual LC

      • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
      • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
      • Up to 550m on 50/125µm MMF, 500m on 62.5/125µm MMF
      • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function
      • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
    $36.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NV-GLC-SX-MMD
  3. NVT NV-GLC-LH-MMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-LX/LH Dual LC

      • Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
      • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
      • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
      • Duplex LC connector
      • Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF
    $34.98
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NV-GLC-LH-MMD